Tender for Plastic Chair (Without Arm), Qty: 1200

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Chair (Without Arm), Qty: 1200 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587904 | Ref ID: 142122107).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Plastic Chair (Without Arm), Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142122107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic Chair (without arm)
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 26-05-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Folding Chair (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 (V3), Plastic Stool (V2), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Chair for General Purpose, Plastic and Plastic Mould...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections