Tender for Plastic Chair with Olive Green Cushioned Seat & Backrest,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Chair with Olive Green Cushioned Seat & Backrest, Qty: 20 in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960089 | Ref ID: 147905943).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plastic Chair with Olive Green Cushioned Seat & Backrest, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147905943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic Chair With Olive Green Cushioned Seat & Backrest
BOQ Title: Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 25-08-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Folding Chair (V2), Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming to IS 13713 (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections