Tender for Plastic Button File Folder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Button File Folder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717145 | Ref ID: 144144439).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copier And Stationery, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copier And Stationery, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Plastic Button File Folder, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144144439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polypropylene with Double Pocket
BOQ Title: Copier And Stationery, Register (V2)
Item Title: Plastic Button File Folder
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Copier And Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections