Tender for Plastic Box, As per Specifications, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Box, As per Specifications, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7587211 | Ref ID: 142641413).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables Equipment and Chemicals for Materials Research Laboratory, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Equipment and Chemicals for Materials Research Laboratory, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Plastic Box, As per Specifications, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142641413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7587211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Consumables Equipment and Chemicals for Materials Research Laboratory, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer
BOQ Title: Consumables Equipment and Chemicals for Materials Research Laboratory, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer
Item Title: Plastic Box
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables Equipment and Chemicals for Materials Research Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Bucket (Defence), Mayo Scissors, Laparoscopic Scissors, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Stainless Steel Pump Impeller, Metzenbaum Scissors, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, medical stools or chairs Searched String: Flask Brush, Nylon with galvanised wire handle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections