Tender for Plastic Bowl, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Bowl, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897616 | Ref ID: 146935835).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Plastic Bowl, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146935835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Bowl
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Plastic Bowl
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fruit fork Fork showel, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Domestic Fork (V2) as per IS 16218, Domestic Fork (V3) Conforming to IS 16218, Fruit Plants, Fruit Cutter, Fruit Crusher, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Fork Shovel (V2), Medical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections