Tender for Plastic beaker 25 ml, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic beaker 25 ml, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093282 | Ref ID: 133686807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14235.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chemical and glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chemical and glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Plastic beaker 25 ml, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133686807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14235

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic beaker 25 ml
BOQ Title: chemical and glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
Item Title: title 6
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-01-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14235
BOQ Title: chemical and glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Blood Collection Tube, Water Jugs, Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708, Paint spray gun, Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2) Searched String: Measuring cylinder 100 ml Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Measuring Mug / Cup, Measured Volume Set (V2), Laboratory Glasswa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections