Tender for Plastic Beaker 2 Litre, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #43)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Beaker 2 Litre, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #43) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7431897 | Ref ID: 139550903).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Glassware items, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Glassware items, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Plastic Beaker 2 Litre, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139550903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7431897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Beaker 2 Litre
BOQ Title: Laboratory Glassware items, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles)...
Item Title: Plastic Beaker 2 Litre
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-04-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Glassware items
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Washers, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections