Tender for Plastic Bathroom Stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Bathroom Stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577821 | Ref ID: 124626899).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566 Wall Cloc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566 Wall Cloc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plastic Bathroom Stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124626899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Bathroom Stool
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566 Wall Cloc...
Item Title: Plastic Bathroom Stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-08-2025 9:29 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft, patient care mattresses, Upcycled Pillow Covers, Pillows - Synthetic, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3) Searched String: Curtain Road Air Curtain, Curtains (V2), Water Curtain Nozzle, Road Stud (V2), PVC Strip Curtain, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections