Tender for Plastic Bathroom Stool, Qty: 165 No, (BOQ Item #66)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic Bathroom Stool, Qty: 165 No, (BOQ Item #66) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567710 | Ref ID: 124410267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165200.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Gel Pen (V3) Highlighter Pen Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Gel Pen (V3) Highlighter Pen Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Plastic Bathroom Stool, Qty: 165 No, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124410267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 165200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic Bathroom Stool
BOQ Title: stationery, Gel Pen (V3) Highlighter Pen Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Title66
Item Quantity: 165
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 13-08-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 165200
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: LPH Filtration Capacity, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867 Searched String: Bislery Water Bottle 500ml Sipper Bottle (V2), plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Ergonomically Designed Flexible Water Bottle (DRDO), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Bottle Water...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections