Tender for Plastic and Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastic and Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719339 | Ref ID: 145703133).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Plastic and Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145703133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLASTIC AND CABLE CUTTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Plastic and Cable Cutter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Trampoline (Sports Authority of India), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India), Double Mini - Trampoline (Sports Authority of India), Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Tool kit for Sports Goods (Cricket Ball) – Mee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections