Tender for Plaster Saw with Suction, Qty: 17

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plaster Saw with Suction, Qty: 17 in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737306 | Ref ID: 146343779). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Yankauer Suction Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Yankauer Suction Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Plaster Saw with Suction, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146343779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plaster Saw with suction
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 31-07-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 102000
GeMARPTS Searched: UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Plaster Cutting Machine (V2), Yankauer Suction Set, Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2), Trailer Mounted Suction Machine, Hand saw, Endotracheal Tube...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections