Tender for Plaster of Paris, Qty: 15 Bag, (BOQ Item #12)

The NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY (NMNH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plaster of Paris, Qty: 15 Bag, (BOQ Item #12) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6856225 | Ref ID: 129482963).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resin, Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL) Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity Resin Bonded Rock Wool... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resin, Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL) Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity Resin Bonded Rock Wool... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Plaster of Paris, Qty: 15 Bag, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129482963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6856225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 kg pkt Mayur Brand
BOQ Title: Resin, Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL) Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity Resin Bonded Rock Wool...
Item Title: Plaster of Paris
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-11-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Resin
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Accelerator Graphics Card, Accelerated Curing Tank, LCR Meter, Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity Searched String: Catalyst Palladium on Alumina Catalyst, Methanator Catalyst for ISOM Unit (MRPL), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections