Tender for Plaster of paris, Qty: 10 Sacks, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plaster of paris, Qty: 10 Sacks, (BOQ Item #13) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919343 | Ref ID: 147284509).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various expandable items for Art Department, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various expandable items for Art Department, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Plaster of paris, Qty: 10 Sacks, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality
BOQ Title: Procurement of various expandable items for Art Department, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of various expandable items for Art Department, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)
Item Title: Plaster of paris
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Sacks
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various expandable items for Art Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Sheet Counting Machine, Coated Paper and Board (Art and Chromo) (V3) Conforming to IS 4658, Cellophane Paper (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Sand Paper (Defense), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections