Tender for Plaster of Paris, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plaster of Paris, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750293 | Ref ID: 144677709).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 01, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 01, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Plaster of Paris, Qty: 10 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144677709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plaster of Paris
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 01, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-07-2026 8:12 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: Mineral Trioxide Aggregate(MTA) Antimony Trioxide, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Arsenic Trioxide, Aggregate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections