Tender for Plaster Painting Mural Work Drain and Interlocking Work D...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SITAPUR SITAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plaster Painting Mural Work Drain and Interlocking Work Decorative Victorian Pole Light and M.S. Grill Fixing Work in Front Side of Tahsil Boundary Wall in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1112902_1 | Ref ID: 135174762). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2434000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48680.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Plaster Painting Mural Work Drain and Interlocking Work Decorative Victorian Pole Light and M.S. Grill Fixing Work in Front Side of Tahsil Boundary Wall

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135174762

Notice Ref. No.: 172-tc-4-2025-26 date 31.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2434000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48680

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1416

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plaster Painting Mural work Drain and Interlocking work Decorative victorian Pole Light and M.S. Grill fixing work in front side of Tahsil Boundary wall
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Sitapur Sitapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Decorative victorian Pole Light and M.S. Grill fix
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 06:50 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 06:50 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 680
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 34, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 416

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections