Tender for Plastel with Hardener Metal Compound, M-Seal Compound G. ...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plastel with Hardener Metal Compound, M-Seal Compound G. P, Qty: 550 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886147 | Ref ID: 146746995).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from M - Seal as per IS 9197 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar M - Seal as per IS 9197 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Plastel with Hardener Metal Compound, M-Seal Compound G. P, Qty: 550

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146746995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLASTEL WITH HARDENER METAL COMPOUND, M-SEAL COMPOUND G. P
Quantity Required: 550
Start Date: 07-08-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: M - Seal as per IS 9197, Gasket sealing Compound, Cardium Compound, Tarpaulins Made from High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Fabrics (V3) Conforming to IS 7903, Retaining Compound, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Puf Seal, Laboratory Glasswar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections