Tender for Plasmid Maxiprep kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plasmid Maxiprep kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765406 | Ref ID: 144811500).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D 21013 36 Chemicals NCBS Head, Vacuum Filtration Assembly Viral RNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D 21013 36 Chemicals NCBS Head, Vacuum Filtration Assembly Viral RNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Plasmid Maxiprep kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144811500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plasmid Maxiprep kit
BOQ Title: D 21013 36 Chemicals NCBS Head, Vacuum Filtration Assembly Viral RNA Extraction Kit
Item Title: Plasmid Maxiprep kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: D 21013 36 Chemicals NCBS Head
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spin-column based-Viral RNA Mini kit Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Column Based Mezzanine, Minifuge, Viral Transport Medium (VTM) Kit, HBV Viral Load Test Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Human Identification- DNA Kit : Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use), Nucleic Ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections