Tender for Plasmid Isolation Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plasmid Isolation Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5790080 | Ref ID: 114009916).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Air Freshener Solid and Gel Plasmid Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Air Freshener Solid and Gel Plasmid Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Plasmid Isolation Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114009916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5790080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reagents & Chemicals
BOQ Title: Reagents, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Air Freshener Solid and Gel Plasmid Kits
Item Title: Plasmid Isolation Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRIS Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane, 2, 4, 6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s- triazine, Regulators for Breathing Apparatus ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), AntiOxidant (AO9), D and C Set, Tri-Sodium citrate dihydrate, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE (ANHYDROUS) - ONGC, Trisodium Phosphate as per IS 573, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections