Tender for Plasma Sterilizer, Qty: 1

The SANJAY GANDHI POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plasma Sterilizer, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844022 | Ref ID: 146672996). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ETO Sterilizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ETO Sterilizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Plasma Sterilizer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146672996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plasma Sterilizer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-08-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Thermal Plasma Air Sterilizer, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer, ETO Sterilizer, Surgical Sutures, Flash Sterilizer, Horizontal Autoclave, Plasma Expressor, Vertical Autoclave, Coagulas Plasma

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections