Tender for Planters, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Planters, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389534 | Ref ID: 121811005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74845.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and Refurbishment of Wardroom Lobby at Station Officers Mess, Wall Bar Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and Refurbishment of Wardroom Lobby at Station Officers Mess, Wall Bar Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Planters, Qty: 15 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121811005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74845

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLANTERS
BOQ Title: Renovation and Refurbishment of Wardroom Lobby at Station Officers Mess, Wall Bar Unit
Item Title: Planters
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-06-2025 6:23 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 74845
BOQ Title: RENOVATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF WARDROOM LOBBY AT STATION OFFICERS MESS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pendant Lights-Handicraft Searched String: PICTURE FRAME LIGHTS Photo Frame, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Aviation Lights, WPC Frame, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS 10322, Metal Frame, LED Luminaire for Road ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections