Tender for Planning Designing Supply Installation Testing and Commis...

The HARYANA STATE INDUSTRIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Planning Designing Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 33 Kv Switching Station with all Electrical Mechanical and Scada Automation System and Equipment Including Civil Construction of Swi... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_471481_1 | Ref ID: 126066077).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Planning Designing Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 33 Kv Switching Station with all Electrical Mechanical and Scada Automation System and Equipment Including Civil Construction of Swi...

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126066077

Notice Ref. No.: 20257226A4E6 91A4 4760 8444 CE66C24FEDFE919HIS

Tender Value: ₹ 98473980

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Planning Designing Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 33 kV Switching Station with All Electrical Mechanical and SCADA Automation System and Equipment Including Civil Construction of Switching Station And 33 0 415 kv Electrification an
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Gurgaon||Electical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: 33kV Switching Station with All Electrical, Mechan
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 84, 73, 980

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections