Tender for "Planning, Designing, Engineering, Procurement And Constr...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Planning, Designing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc Mode-1) Including One Year Of Operation And Maintenance Of Govt. Medical College For 200 Seat Intake And 800 Bedded Hospital Buildi... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195197 | Ref ID: 144929888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13212750269.90, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Planning, Designing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc Mode-1) Including One Year Of Operation And Maintenance Of Govt. Medical College For 200 Seat Intake And 800 Bedded Hospital Buildi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Planning, Designing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc Mode-1) Including One Year Of Operation And Maintenance Of Govt. Medical College For 200 Seat Intake And 800 Bedded Hospital Buildi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: "Planning, Designing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc Mode-1) Including One Year Of Operation And Maintenance Of Govt. Medical College For 200 Seat Intake And 800 Bedded Hospital Buildi...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144929888

Notice Ref. No.: 195197

Tender Value: ₹ 13212750269.90

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Planning, Designing, Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc Mode-1) Including One Year Of Operation And Maintenance Of Govt. Medical College For 200 Seat Intake And 800 Bedded Hospital Building With All Related Other Building And Allied Infrastructure Development Work With One Year Operation And Maintenance Work For Cims At Koni, Bilaspur District-Bilaspur Chhattisgarh
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 36
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 13 Jul, 2026 5:30:10 PM IST Bid Due Date 4 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 5 Aug, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 24d 20h 49m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections