Tender for Planning, Designing and Construction Multidisciplinary Re...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Planning, Designing and Construction Multidisciplinary Research Centre (Mrc) (Basement Plus G Plus 2) at Rie, Mysore Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Civil External Service Con... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 157472 | Ref ID: 142895742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300727746, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4007278.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Planning, Designing and Construction Multidisciplinary Research Centre (Mrc) (Basement Plus G Plus 2) at Rie, Mysore Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Civil External Service Con...

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142895742

Notice Ref. No.: 23/MyCD/SE/e -tender/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 300727746

Tender EMD: ₹ 4007278

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Planning, Designing and Construction Multidisciplinary Research Centre (MRC) (Basement plus G plus 2) at RIE, Mysore including internal water supply, sanitary installations, civil external service connections, internal electrical installations, electrical external service connections, fire fighting and fire alarm system, pressurized mechanical ventilation system, lightning conductors, lifts, overhead water tank, UPS, IP based CCTV system, LAN and networking system, and illuminated signages, VRV/VRF system, RO water purifier, lab equipments (wall table, sitting table, storage cabinet, modular fume hood etc) development works i/c levelling, retaining wall ramps, footpath, external sewerage, storm water drains, rain water harvesting (RWH), street lighting with LED, consultancy services for planning and designing of project inclusive of Architectural drawings, structural, MEP services and electrical devp services etc, all complete on engineering, procurement and construction (EPC Mode 1)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 157472
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/06/2026 22:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 40, 07, 278
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 30, 07, 27, 746
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections