Tender for Planning, Designing and Construction of L-Shaped Building...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Planning, Designing and Construction of L-Shaped Building in Technology Block (G Plus 4) at Rie, Mysore Including Pump Room, Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Civil External Service Conne... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158758 | Ref ID: 143562663). The estimated tender value is ₹ 499571827, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5995718.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Planning, Designing and Construction of L-Shaped Building in Technology Block (G Plus 4) at Rie, Mysore Including Pump Room, Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installations, Civil External Service Conne...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143562663

Notice Ref. No.: 30/MyCD/SE/e-tender/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 499571827

Tender EMD: ₹ 5995718

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Planning, Designing and construction of L-shaped building in Technology Block (G plus 4) at RIE, Mysore including pump room, internal water supply, sanitary installations, civil external service connections, internal electrical installations, electrical external service connections, firefighting and fire alarm system, lightning conductors, lifts, overhead water tank, septic tank, UPS, IP based CCTV system, LAN and networking system, and illuminated signages, VRV/VRF system, RO water purifier, lab equipments (wall table, sitting table, storage cabinet, modular fume hood etc) development works i/c levelling footpath, external sewerage, storm water drains street lighting with LED consultancy services for planning and designing of project inclusive of Architectural drawings, structural MEP service Local body approvals including testing and commissioning of all services, making building fit for occupation and functional all complete on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Mode-I.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 158758
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/06/2026 19:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 03/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 59, 95, 718
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 49, 95, 71, 827
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections