Tender for Planning, Design, Construction, Testing & Commissioning, ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Planning, Design, Construction, Testing & Commissioning, Certification, Validation of Bio Safety Level-3(Bsl-3) Laboratory (G Plus 1 Floor) in Epc Mode-I under Pm-Abhim for National Centre for Disease... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161621 | Ref ID: 145262661). The estimated tender value is ₹ 283603197, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3836032.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Planning, Design, Construction, Testing & Commissioning, Certification, Validation of Bio Safety Level-3(Bsl-3) Laboratory (G Plus 1 Floor) in Epc Mode-I under Pm-Abhim for National Centre for Disease...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145262661

Notice Ref. No.: 13/SE/EE(E)/Mysore/CPWD/2026-27 R2(3rd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 283603197

Tender EMD: ₹ 3836032

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Planning, Design, Construction, Testing & commissioning, certification, validation of Bio Safety Level-3(BSL-3) Laboratory (G plus 1 floor) in EPC Mode-I under PM-ABHIM for National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) at KIMS, Hubballi, Karnataka inclusive of (i) obtaining all local body approvals, EIA, consultancy services (Architectural, structural & MEP), modular pre fabricated wall panel & pre-fabricated ceiling panel, epoxy flooring, doors, drains, water supply piping in BSL-2/3 lab containment area, sanitary installation, internal roads, parking facilitation, UG sump, terrace water tank, water supply lines, storm water drains, External sewage system, service trenches, demolishing of existing structure, retaining walls, Internal Electrical Installations, Fire Alarm System, Fire fighting system, Lifts, Substation, DG Sets, UPS, Air Conditioning System (HVAC & VRV/VRF), CCTV, access control system, IBMS, LAN, IP based EPABX system, Audio Visual system, Boom Barriers, ETP equipment and
Subwork/Packages: street lighting etc., (ii) Design, Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of all equipment for BSL-3 & BSL-2 Lab. (iii)Certification, Validation, commissioning of BSL-3 lab facility from 3rd party validation agency. (iv) Operation of complete facility for 5 years, annual maintenance during 3 years DLP period plus 2 years comprehensive maintenance of complete BSL-3 lab facility i/c all equipment after 3 years DLP i/c annual validation of complete lab facility.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 161621
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/07/2026 20:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 38, 36, 032
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 28, 36, 03, 197
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections