Tender for Planned Maintenance Works of Bharatnet Phase-I in Asr Dis...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Planned Maintenance Works of Bharatnet Phase-I in Asr District in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_280054_1 | Ref ID: 142786494). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3703994, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74100.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Planned Maintenance Works of Bharatnet Phase-I in Asr District

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142786494

Notice Ref. No.: APCO-23/11(13)/11/2026 MM CFA DATED 05-06-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3703994

Tender EMD: ₹ 74100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Planned Maintenance works of BharatNet Phase-I network by Laying PLB pipe/ Duct and Associated works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless Technology (HDD), Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and splicing works etc., at 02 Nos of OFC Routes Pa
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada||O/o CGMT, AP Circle, Vijayawada
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 03, 994
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections