Tender for Plankton, As per BOQ item specification Document, Qty: 2 ...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plankton, As per BOQ item specification Document, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6143138 | Ref ID: 119689430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for plankton collection and Analysis, Humidity Chamber Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants Mechanic machine tool mainten... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for plankton collection and Analysis, Humidity Chamber Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants Mechanic machine tool mainten... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Plankton, As per BOQ item specification Document, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119689430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6143138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ item specification Document
BOQ Title: Consumables for plankton collection and Analysis, Humidity Chamber Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants Mechanic machine tool mainten...
BOQ Title: Consumables for plankton collection and Analysis, Humidity Chamber Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants Mechanic machine tool mainten...
Item Title: Plankton
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-04-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 30-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Consumables for plankton collection and Analysis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections