Tender for Plan Telephone, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plan Telephone, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775712 | Ref ID: 144973526).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telecomn Items, Copper Jumper Ethernet Information Outlet Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telecomn Items, Copper Jumper Ethernet Information Outlet Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Plan Telephone, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144973526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRODUCT
BOQ Title: Telecomn Items, Copper Jumper Ethernet Information Outlet Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: Plan Telephone
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-07-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TELECOMN ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure, Fixed Computer Workstation, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections