Tender for Plan Telephone M88, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plan Telephone M88, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248112 | Ref ID: 135953790).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from telephone instrument single push button category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar telephone instrument single push button Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Plan Telephone M88, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135953790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plan Telephone M88
BOQ Title: telephone instrument single push button
Item Title: Plan Telephone M88
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 8:42 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack), Weatherproof Telephone, Telephone Junction Box, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Telephone Line Cord, water baths, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless, telephone instrument single push button, Laboratory Incubators, Field Telephone Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections