Tender for Plan set, Plan tele set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plan set, Plan tele set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833484 | Ref ID: 146934681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 313950.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc and Laying of Jelly Filled Cable for upgradation of outdoor plant at Nahan, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc and Laying of Jelly Filled Cable for upgradation of outdoor plant at Nahan, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Plan set, Plan tele set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146934681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 313950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plan tele set
BOQ Title: Proc and Laying of Jelly Filled Cable for upgradation of outdoor plant at Nahan, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2)
BOQ Title: Proc and Laying of Jelly Filled Cable for upgradation of outdoor plant at Nahan, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2)
Item Title: Plan set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 313950
BOQ Title: Proc and Laying of Jelly Filled Cable for upgradation of outdoor plant at Nahan
GeMARPTS Searched: Telecommunication Lines-IS:785, Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Searched String: Tele set Health Kiosk, Sofa (V3), Dystocia Set, Blood Administration Set (V2), Dinner Set (V2), Wild...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections