Tender for “Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-M...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (DFCCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo on goods line no. 4 towards Ambala end of New Shambhu station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Sche... in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HQ-OPBD0BD(GFTD)/11/2023-C | Ref ID: 138173188).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo on goods line no. 4 towards Ambala end of New Shambhu station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Sche... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo on goods line no. 4 towards Ambala end of New Shambhu station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Sche... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: “Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo on goods line no. 4 towards Ambala end of New Shambhu station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Sche...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138173188

Notice Ref. No.: HQ-OPBD0BD(GFTD)/11/2023-C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for “Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo on goods line no. 4 towards Ambala end of New Shambhu station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Schedule- ‘2- of GCT Policy of Indian Railways. “Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo on goods line no. 4 towards Ambala end of New Shambhu station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Schedule- ‘2- of GCT Policy of Indian Railways.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections