Tender for Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Moda...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (DFCCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land... in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HQ-OPBD0BD(GFTD)/12/2025-A | Ref ID: 146235549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64100000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146235549

Notice Ref. No.: HQ-OPBD0BD(GFTD)/12/2025-A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Schedule- ‘2- of GCT Policy of Indian Railways. Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land” Under Schedule- ‘2- of GCT Policy of Indian Railways.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections