Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (Gct) for Handling Cargo by Extension of Common Loop Line No. 1 Towards Dadri End of New Nilaje Station on Dfccil/Railway Land...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145407560
Notice Ref. No.: HQ-OPBD0BDGFTD_12_2025-A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 64100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land" Under Schedule- '2' of GCT Policy of Indian Railways.
- (Please see Annexure-VIII of RFP) i) The bidder shall ï¬ll the rate at the designated ï¬eld in IREPS. Quoting rate anywhere in the bid except at the designated ï¬eld of IREPS shall not be considered for evaluation. ii) Bidder has to quote the rate only in the ï¬nancial packet of Bid, quoting rate in the technical packet would render the bid summarily rejected. iii) "Bidder will be required to quote the percentage in share of Terminal Charge and Terminal Access Charges (TC/TAC) which they w...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : -
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BD
Bidding Unit : Percentage
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 16:40
Period Of Completion : -
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00 Construction Period 18 Months Contract Type Works - General Contract Category Expenditure Bidding Start Date 17/08/2026 Are JV allowed to bid Yes Number of JV Member Allowed 3 Are Consortium allowed to bid No Number of Consortium Member Allowed 0 Ranking Order For Bids Lowest to Highest Expenditure Type Revenue 2. SCHEDULE S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A-Plan, Construct, Develop & Operate Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) for handling Cargo by extension of common loop line no. 1 towards Dadri end of New Nilaje station on DFCCIL/Railway Land" Under Schedule- '2' of GCT Policy of Indian Railways - - Lump Sum - - - - ♥♥ of 4 Run Date/Time: 17/07/2026 16:41:10 CORPORATE OFFICE-OP AND BD/DFC CORPORATE OFFICE TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: HQ-OPBD0BDGFTD_12_2025-A Closing Date/Time: 31/08/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Description :- (Please see Annexure-VIII of RFP) i) The bidder shall ï¬ll the rate at the designated ï¬eld in IREPS. Quoting rate anywhere in the bid except at the designated ï¬eld of IREPS shall not be considered for evaluation. ii) Bidder has to quote the rate only in the ï¬nancial packet of Bid, quoting rate in the technical packet would render the bid summarily rejected. iii) "Bidder will be required to quote the percentage in share of Terminal Charge and Terminal Acces...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections