Tender for Plain Oxygen Mask (Size Child) Spec: 1. Medical Grade, No...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plain Oxygen Mask (Size Child) Spec: 1. Medical Grade, Non Toxic, Soft Plastic- Must Take the Shape of the Face of the Patients. 2. Must have Soft Adjustable Elastic Band for Holding the Mask in Posit... in Sealdah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62255794A | Ref ID: 138450667).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Plain Oxygen Mask (Size Child) Spec: 1. Medical Grade, Non Toxic, Soft Plastic- Must Take the Shape of the Face of the Patients. 2. Must have Soft Adjustable Elastic Band for Holding the Mask in Posit...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138450667

Notice Ref. No.: 62255794A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plain Oxygen Mask (Size Child) Spec: 1. Medical grade, non toxic, soft plastic- must take the shape of the face of the patients. 2. Must have soft adjustable elastic band for holding the mask in position/Strap soft and non traumatic nose clips. 3. Exhalation port without valve over the side of the mask. 4. Fio2 achievable 50-60%. 5. Flow 6-8 liters 6. Sterilisable. 7. Connector connecting the oxygen pipe to the source of oxygen should not have any fenestration/holes. 8. Pipe length 2-2.5 M. 9. Light weight. 10. Must be supplied in sterilized pack. 11. Company must replace the faulty or defective product
Plain Oxygen Mask (Size Child). (Annual Indent 2025-26 Item Code S51125) Spec: 1. Me dical grade, non toxic, soft plastic- must take the shape of the face of the patients. 2. Must have soft a djustable elastic band for holding the mask in position/Strap soft and non traumatic nose clips. 3. Exhal ation port without valve over the side of the mask. 4. Fio2 achievable 50-60%. 5. Flow 6-8 liters 6. Ster ilisable. 7. Connector connecting the oxygen pipe to the source of oxygen should not have any fenestr ation/holes. 8. Pipe length 2-2.5 M. 9. Light weight. 10. Must be supplied in sterilized pack. 11. Compa ny must replace the faulty or defective product. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 12:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 110.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections