Tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Packaging...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Packaging Tape, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File, Qty: 1075 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672468 | Ref ID: 126193061).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Packaging Tape, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File, Qty: 1075 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Packaging Tape, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File, Qty: 1075 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Packaging Tape, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, File, Qty: 1075

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126193061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Permanent Paint Markers (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), scissors (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1075
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections