Tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Exercise ...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Plain Copier Pap, Qty: 6139 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6267352 | Ref ID: 121569093).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Plain Copier Pap, Qty: 6139 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Plain Copier Pap, Qty: 6139 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Plain Copier Pap, Qty: 6139

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121569093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6267352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Packaging Tape (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Exam Pad (V2) (Q3), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393 (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Wax Candle as per IS 11359 (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), Safety Matches in Boxes as per IS 2653 (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Ink Refills (V2) (Q4), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551 (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), stamp pads (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 6139
Start Date: 23-05-2025 7:30 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections