Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Plain Copier Paper A-4 Size:21 X 29.7Cms [Plain Copier Paper A-4 Size:21 X 29.7Cmsgsm-80, Confirming to Is:14490/1997 Reaffirmed 2005 with Amdt. No.1 to 4.1 Ream Contains 500 Sheets, Weight:2.49 Kg. P...
Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026
Deadline: 02 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138776506
Notice Ref. No.: 90261092
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plain Copier Paper A-4 Size:21 X 29.7Cms [Plain Copier Paper A-4 Size:21 X 29.7Cmsgsm-80, Confirming to Is:14490/1997 Reaffirmed 2005 with Amdt. No.1 to 4.1 Ream Contains 500 Sheets, Weight:2.49 Kg. Paper to be Tested as Clause 3 of Is:9894/8. Blw to be Printed Beneath each Paper in Hindi & English Specn: 1 for Smoothness and should not have Curl more than 5 Degree Per Mm.As Per Is:11091.]
Plain Copier Paper A-4 Size:21 X 29.7Cmsgsm-80, Confirming to Is:14490/1997 Re Affirmed 2005 with Amdt. No.1 to 4.1 Ream Contains 500 Sheets, Weight:2.49 Kg. Paper to B E Tested as Clause 3 of Is:9894/8. Blw to be Printed Beneath each Paper in Hindi & English Specn: 1 for Smoothness and should not have Curl more than 5 Degree Per Mm.As Per Is: 11091. [ Warranty Period: 1 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/03/2026 17:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee General Stores Depot, BLW Uttar Pradesh 60.00 Ream
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections