Tender for Plain continuous computer stationery double sheet, Qty: 1...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plain continuous computer stationery double sheet, Qty: 10000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #50) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859799 | Ref ID: 129633624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68776.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual rate contract for supply of Printing items 2025 26, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Visiting Cards (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual rate contract for supply of Printing items 2025 26, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Visiting Cards (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Plain continuous computer stationery double sheet, Qty: 10000 Sheets, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129633624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68776

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Computer paper double sheet with carbon inside 60 GSM as per IS-1060part i 1966 ISI standard folded in zigzag at every 12 inch at Z fold with single side printingof blue colour size 9inch x 12 inch and the fold creases should be perforated that the paper is joined but capable of separation by easy jerk and 1000 such sheets packed in 2 ply corrugated boxes.
BOQ Title: Annual rate contract for supply of Printing items 2025 26, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Visiting Cards (V2) Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: Plain continuous computer stationery double sheet
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 68776
BOQ Title: Annual rate contract for supply of Printing items 2025 26

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections