Tender for Plain Carbon Steel Scrap, Qty: 100

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plain Carbon Steel Scrap, Qty: 100 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500957 | Ref ID: 123414945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Plain Carbon Steel Scrap, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123414945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plain Carbon Steel Scrap
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 26-07-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Scrap, knife blades, Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple, EXTERNAL MICROMETERS, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Mild Steel Sheet, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes-IS:2004, Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections