Tender for Plain Black Tea Bags, Qty: 132 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION TRANSPORT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Plain Black Tea Bags, Qty: 132 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011908 | Ref ID: 132244649). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tea Coffee Machine and Consumables, Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tea Coffee Machine and Consumables, Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Plain Black Tea Bags, Qty: 132 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132244649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plain Black Tea Bags
BOQ Title: Tea Coffee Machine and Consumables, Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2)
Item Title: Plain Black Tea Bags
Item Quantity: 132
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-12-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116000
BOQ Title: Tea Coffee Machine and Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections