Tender for Placebo Capsules (Dip-Gift Excepients), 30 Capsules Per B...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Placebo Capsules (Dip-Gift Excepients), 30 Capsules Per Bottle, Ganoderma Lucidum Extract Capsules,, Qty: 1050 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615964 | Ref ID: 142584762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Vati and Gutika category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Vati and Gutika Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Placebo Capsules (Dip-Gift Excepients), 30 Capsules Per Bottle, Ganoderma Lucidum Extract Capsules,, Qty: 1050

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142584762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Placebo Capsules (DIP-GIFT EXCEPIENTS), 30 Capsules per bottle, Ganoderma Lucidum Extract Capsules, 30 capsules per bottle
Quantity Required: 1050
Start Date: 03-06-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17000
GeMARPTS Searched: Capsule Bottle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections