Tender for P/L Sewer Line of Various Dia in Left out Portion and All...

The DEPARTMENT OF DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P/L Sewer Line of Various Dia in Left out Portion and Allied Works for Functioning of Sewerage System in Ward No. 242 under Ee (C)-7 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DJB_296893_4 | Ref ID: 147107469). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4551071, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: P/L Sewer Line of Various Dia in Left out Portion and Allied Works for Functioning of Sewerage System in Ward No. 242 under Ee (C)-7

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147107469

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 23 (2026-27)

Tender Value: ₹ 4551071

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P/L sewer line of various dia in left out portion and allied works for functioning of sewerage system in Ward No. 242 under EE (C)-7
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 7
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 92, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 51, 071
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections