Tender for P/L Interlocking Tiles from Chowk to Railway Fatak on One...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P/L Interlocking Tiles from Chowk to Railway Fatak on One Side Road Berms in Makhu, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_167806_1 | Ref ID: 140876763). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1802000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: P/L Interlocking Tiles from Chowk to Railway Fatak on One Side Road Berms

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140876763

Notice Ref. No.: NPMAKHU/26/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 1802000

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P/L Interlocking tiles from Chowk to Railway Fatak on One Side Road berms
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Ferozepur||Nagar Panchayat - Makhu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 02, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections