Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Pl-29250031 - Set of Elastomeric Sealing Rubber
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136802599
Notice Ref. No.: 29250024
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF ELASTOMERIC SEALING RUBBER FOR ALL TYPE OF 3 PHASE LOCOS, AS PER CLW SPEC. NO.-CLW/MS/10/022 (ALT-3). ONE SET CONSIST OF 03 ITEMS 117.2 METERS AS FOLLOWS:-- (1) G ASKET 4LIP AS PER CLW DRG.NO.-1209-11.406-091 (ALT-3), QTY.=16.2 METERS. (2) SELF GRIPPING SE ALING RUBBER AS PER CLW DRG.NO.1209-18.406-089 (ALT-4), QTY.=100 METERS(FOR ROOF HATCH 8 0 METERS, FOR TFP=10 METERS, FOR TM & OIL COOLER BLOWER=10 METERS). (3) SELF GRIPPING SEA LING RUBBER AS PER CLW DRG.NO.1209-18.406-088 (ALT-2). QTY.=01 METER. [ Warranty Period: 12 0 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 15:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100224 - SEALING RUBBERS )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections