Tender for Pl-29200143- Ioh Kit for Speed Indicator Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pl-29200143- Ioh Kit for Speed Indicator Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29244614 | Ref ID: 118632993).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pl-29200143- Ioh Kit for Speed Indicator Etc.

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118632993

Notice Ref. No.: 29244614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IOH KIT FOR SPEED INDICATOR TYPE MRT 922I FOR SPMCUC CARD-Ver-2 CONSISTS OF - ( 1)Part No. SP922321017-Dial Glass-922. (2)Part No. SP922321007-Dial Glass-Rim. (3)Part No. SP92232 1008-Dial Glass Locator. (4)Part No.SP922321009-Dial Glass Clamp Set(4 Nos). (5)Part No. SP92232101 8-Memory Door Lock Lever 922. (6)Part No. SP922321023-Back Cover Screw Set. (7)Part No.SP9223210 24-Door Sensor Tongue-922. (8)Part No.SP922351011-Memory Door Sensor-922. (9)Part No.SP9223510 02-G sensor and M sensor Assembly for 922. (10)Part No.SP922351012-Hooter-922. (11)Part No.SP922 321022-Light Pipe-922. (12)Part No.SP922421001-PSM Input Capacitor Set(2Pcs). (13)Part No.SP92224 1002-PSM Output Capacitor Set(10 Pcs). (14) Part No.SP922351018-RTC Clock IC for Recorder SPMCUC- 07, 08, 09 Version card.(EACH ITEMS Qty.=1NO./SET). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 18:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/SRC,
SER
West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections