Tender for Pl- 29200131-Ioh Kit for Speed Recorder Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pl- 29200131-Ioh Kit for Speed Recorder Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29254613 | Ref ID: 128926690).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pl- 29200131-Ioh Kit for Speed Recorder Etc.

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128926690

Notice Ref. No.: 29254613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IOH KIT FOR SPEED RECORDER TYPE MRT 922R FOR SPMCUC CARD-Ver-2. consists of Srl. No.1.Part No.SP922321017-Dial Glass-922.Srl.No.2.Part No.SP922321007-Dial Glass-Rim. Srl.No.3..Part No.SP922321008-Dial Glass-Locator. Srl.No.4.Part No.SP922321009-Dial Glass-Clamp Set(4 Nos). Srl.No .5.Part No.SP922321018-Memory Door Lock Lever 922. Srl.No.6.Part No.SP922321023-Back Cover Scre w Set. Srl.No.7.Part No.SP922321024-Door Sensor Tongue-922. Srl.No.8.Part No.SP922321025-Memory Freeze Switch .Srl.No.9.Part No.SP922321026-Memory Freeze Box Assembly-922. Srl.No.10.Part No.SP9 22351002-G sensor and M sensor Assembly for 922. Srl.No.11.Part No.SP922351010-Memory Connecto r S/A-922. Srl.No.12.Part No.SP922351011-Memory Door Sensor-922.Srl.No.13.Part No.SP922351017-H ooter-922.Srl.No.14.Part No.SP922321022-Light Pipe-922.Srl.No.15.Part No.SP922241001-PSM Input Ca pacitor Set(2Pcs).Srl.No.16.Part No.SP922241002-PSM Output Capacitor Set(10 Pcs).Srl.No.17.Part No.S P922351018-RTC Clock IC for Recorder SPMCUC-07, 08, 09 Version card.( EACH ITEM'S QTY= 1 NO./SET). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/10/2025 11:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/SRC,
SER
West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections