Tender for Pl-29172068-One Set of Light Weight Tool Kit Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pl-29172068-One Set of Light Weight Tool Kit Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29261528 | Ref ID: 136486115).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pl-29172068-One Set of Light Weight Tool Kit Etc.

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136486115

Notice Ref. No.: 29261528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One set of light weight Tool kit for Loco Pilots consisting of the following items. 1. Ball pei n hammer 800 gms. With wooden handle. 2. Screw driver 6 mm x150 mm. 3 Screw driver 8 mm x 300 mm 4. Cutting plier 200 mm long 5. Flat Chisel 200 mm long 6. Three nos. (one set) of Special hand To ols with life time warranty Certificate from OEM as per Eastern Railway SK.NO.KKK.MISC.01.04, Eastern Railway SK.NO.KKK.MISC.02.04 & Eastern Railway SK.NO.KKK.MISC.06.04 /ADISS, AD2BS & AD6ABP wit h Indian Railway Logo. Make:-Venus, Taparia, Stanley or similar 7.Easy to carry tool Bag with Indian Railways Logo-1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 12:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electic Loco Shed Stores/BKSC,
SER
Jharkhand 58.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections