Tender for Pkg-IV for Implementation of 3rd Party Filed Quality Assu...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pkg-IV for Implementation of 3rd Party Filed Quality Assurance for Transmission Lines associated with Transmission Scheme for integration of Renewable Energy Zone (Phase-II) in Koppal-II (Phase-B) in... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SR1/T/S-MISC/DOM/B00/25/02870 | Ref ID: 117204483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168000.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pkg-IV for Implementation of 3rd Party Filed Quality Assurance for Transmission Lines associated with Transmission Scheme for integration of Renewable Energy Zone (Phase-II) in Koppal-II (Phase-B) in... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pkg-IV for Implementation of 3rd Party Filed Quality Assurance for Transmission Lines associated with Transmission Scheme for integration of Renewable Energy Zone (Phase-II) in Koppal-II (Phase-B) in... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pkg-IV for Implementation of 3rd Party Filed Quality Assurance for Transmission Lines associated with Transmission Scheme for integration of Renewable Energy Zone (Phase-II) in Koppal-II (Phase-B) in...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117204483

Notice Ref. No.: SR1/T/S-MISC/DOM/B00/25/02870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pkg-IV for Implementation of 3rd Party Filed Quality Assurance for Transmission Lines associated with Transmission Scheme for integration of Renewable Energy Zone (Phase-II) in Koppal-II (Phase-B) in Karnataka
description: Pkg-IV for Implementation of 3rd Party Filed Quality Assurance for Transmission Lines associated with Transmission Scheme for integration of Renewable Energy Zone (Phase-II) in Koppal-II (Phase-B) in Karnataka
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-04-10, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 21-Mar-2025 08:28 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 10-Apr-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-04-10, Emd Ammount: 168000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 2500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections