Tender for Pixhawk RGB USB Module External LED Indicator, Qty: 1 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pixhawk RGB USB Module External LED Indicator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690610 | Ref ID: 143694852).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication items for development for Drones, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication items for development for Drones, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pixhawk RGB USB Module External LED Indicator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143694852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pixhawk RGB USB Module External LED Indicator
BOQ Title: Fabrication items for development for Drones, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: Pixhawk RGB USB Module External LED Indicator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fabrication items for development for Drones
GeMARPTS Searched: 7098 (Part 1), Silicone Gel Sheet (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403) Searched String: 10AWG Silicone Wire Black Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections