Tender for Pixel bulk head fitting, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pixel bulk head fitting, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6726397 | Ref ID: 127005312). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20500.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Elect, Electric Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Elect, Electric Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pixel bulk head fitting, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127005312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6726397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pixel bulk head fitting in deep drawn anodized aluminium body epoxy powder coated and heat resistant prismatic glass cover with specially designed gasket with LED lamp 1 x 5 watt Make Bajaj Havells Philips
BOQ Title: Mta Elect, Electric Drill
Item Title: Pixel bulk head fitting
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-09-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20500
BOQ Title: MTA ELECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Drill, Electric Bicycle, Electric Wheelchair, Electric Fumigator, Electric Dermatome, Electric Grill, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Electric Hand Shear, Angle Cutter (Electric), Handheld Electric Blower

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections